Who’s Who

Staff List and Curriculum Responsibility

Headteacher:

Mrs Claire Wilson

 

B.A. (Hons)   Q.T.S. NPQH

Deputy Head:

Mrs Amanda Beaumont

 

B.Ed. (Hons)

Teaching Staff:

Miss Kirsty Rayner

Mrs Jacqui Zylko

B.A. (Hons)   M.A.

M.A.   Cert. in Ed.

Miss Kimberly Tomkins (trainee teacher)   B.A. (Hons)

 

Office Staff:

 

 

 

Specialist Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Julie Anne Tweed

Miss Siân Rees

Mrs Kerry Brock

 

Mrs Suzie Hall

Mrs Karen Rayner

Business Support Manager

Assistant Admin (Tue/Thu/Fri)  B.A. (Hons)  M.A.

Assistant Admin (Mon/Wed)

 

Family Support Worker

Forest School Leader, Reading Leader

 

Teaching Assistants:

 

 

 

 

Pre-School:

 

 

Miss Debbie Sibbald

Ms Annette Wiseman

Mrs Sally Swain

Mrs Jo Arnold

 

Mrs Anne O’Donoghue

Mrs Rachel Salmon

Miss Amelia Smith

Mrs Heidi Scott

Mrs Jeneen Nash

 

Mrs Helen Andrews

Mrs Janet Stone, mornings

Mrs Jade Finch

Miss Yelena Zylko

 

Leader

Deputy Leader

 

Midday Supervisors:

 

Mrs Suzie Hall – Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cherill Lomas

Mrs Shahila Mathiyalagan

Mrs Shamim Akhtar

Breakfast Club:

 

Mrs Debbie Dyer – Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs Tracey Daniels

Mrs Mary Rosie

Caretaker:

Mr Dave O’Sullivan

 

TEACHING STAFF AND RESPONSIBILITIES

Claire Wilson
(Headteacher)
Day-to-day running of school
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Art
Assessment
Behaviour
Curriculum
Design Technology
Equal Opportunities
Gifted and Talented
Library
Maths
Physical Education
Religious Education
Science
Staff Development
Students
Amanda Beaumont
(Deputy Head)
Foundation
Pre-School and Children’s Centre Liaison
Special Education Needs (SEN)
Transition to School
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Looked After Children
Achievement for All
Kirsty Rayner Year 2 Assessments and Tests
Transition to Junior School
Music
ICT
Ethnic Minority Achievements
Jacqui Zylko Literacy
Suzie Hall Restorative Practice
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Well Being / Mental Health Lead
Karen Rayner Restorative Practice
Reading Leader (RWI)
Forest School